Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:37:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:37:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH HATIA station FROM Ranchi, which is just 7 KM by road/rail]. Route via Gaya- Koderma-gomoh- Bokaro- Ranchi- HATIA [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20931/Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 21 2015 (07:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2179 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 8
 M   F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2810.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:24+1606:26+162m2130.06562mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m1145.03969mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+508:20+1125m4192.076116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2509:22+252m31169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+2609:55+272m01217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+232m21244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+2010:45+275m01262.060240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:02+2911:04+292m01279.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+1911:40+185m21294.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2112:35+222m31347.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+15-31407.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13%==%HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+011407.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#14/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+022:50+110m31572.073198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+100:15+12m12673.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+702:00+82m22824.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+303:30+315m22877.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+305:20+210m22988.041297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+106:20+15m121025.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)06:41+506:43+52m021055.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+408:35+45m221159.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+211:05+410m421290.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+612:05+63m321368.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+413:50+45m121464.095 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+614:45+65m121543.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+816:40+1010m321681.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+819:10+85m221865.038 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:17+820:20+83m121908.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+023:00+53m222019.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+201:20+515m232103.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+3-332179.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.