Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH HATIA Station from RANCHI which is just 7 KM by road/rail.]. Route via Dhanbad- chandrapura- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- HATIA [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- badnera- akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20932/Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 21 2015 (07:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:48+107:50+32m??1158.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#3/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:05+508:06+51m??1182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)08:22+208:24+32m??1200.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21+009:26+35m??1259.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)09:52+210:12+320m??1289.039240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+110:40+32m??1305.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)11:05-111:07+32m??1321.065246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+211:58+52m??1374.057257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:15-3-??1437.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??1437.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#12/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2722:45+345m??1602.069198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+432m??2703.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#14/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2502:00+1:252m??2854.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5203:30+1:1115m??2907.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5210m??21018.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3606:20+385m??21061.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5406:43+542m??21091.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4208:35+425m??21196.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4211:05+4610m??21326.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+1:0012:05+593m??21405.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+3713:50+385m??21500.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4814:45+485m??21579.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+5716:40+5810m??21718.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:0119:10+1:095m??21902.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+5820:20+1:071m??21944.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+5223:00+543m??22056.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+2901:20+3815m??32140.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+30-??32215.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.