Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chandil- Purulia- Kotshila- Muri- Ranchi- HATIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- badnera- akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20933/Σ Kotshila- Muri to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 21 2015 (08:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1998 km  1 xfers
#1. 58661/Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)/58661
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30-??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??15.036153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??111.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??116.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m??121.033175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??124.034164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  12:28-12:29-1m??129.017170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??135.075188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??144.074211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/BRMDBiramdih  13:07-13:08-1m??152.042269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??157.080286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??165.075269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??174.068274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  13:42-13:43-1m??182.035236mSERDt:- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m??189.053239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??1104.0139278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#17/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)14:24-14:25-1m??1118.019287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1125.078312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/JAA•Jhalida (3 PFs)•  14:59-15:00-1m??1137.045297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??1144.019266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:27-15:32-5m??1150.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  15:42-15:43-1m??1156.044269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23/==/KITAKita (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??1164.049326mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1179.047452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1194.034543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#26/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1202.034615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m??1208.020617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??1213.017635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:45--??1220.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00-??1220.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#31/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1385.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2486.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2637.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:30-15m??2690.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2801.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#36|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2844.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??2874.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2979.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#39/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??21109.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#40/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02-12:05-3m??21188.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#41/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??21283.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#42/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m??21362.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m??21500.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m??21685.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??21727.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57-23:00-3m??21838.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05-01:20-15m??31923.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#48/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45--??31998.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.