Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- latehar- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt.- Muri- Ranchi- HATIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20935/Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Barkakana TO Nagpur-Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 21 2015 (08:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3932 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 43h 45m Distance: 1989 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 9h 55m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 1
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:45 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-110.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m1132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m2147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m31100.054 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m11124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m11135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m11149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m11168.044 NRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m11206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m21225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m21249.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m21285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m21290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m11306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m11328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m11342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m21428.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  00:01-00:02-1m12448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m22456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m12475.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m22497.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m12531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12565.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m12610.054227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m22651.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m102653.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m22674.065216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#29/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m12722.059204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  06:33-06:36-3m22736.087199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  07:06-07:11-5m22780.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:36-3m12810.086183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#33/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m12830.041 NCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-08:38-5m02858.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m22874.066164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m22894.083167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m32950.060154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#38/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m02970.084149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m021006.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  11:01-11:03-2m221026.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m021045.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m021078.016129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:40-12:48-8m321089.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m021167.080118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:18-15:33-15m621283.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#46/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m021322.07794mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#47/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m221366.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m021373.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#49/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)17:45-18:10-25m521404.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#50%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m121480.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#51%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m121485.013314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4022.0
#52%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m321507.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#53!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m121549.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#54!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m021570.068265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m121592.024253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#56!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m131604.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#57!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m131638.050212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#58!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m031648.056190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#59/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:51-01:56-5m231681.068234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#60/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m031709.073296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#61/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m031749.059381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#62/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m131782.080516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#63/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m031810.036459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#64/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m231846.022373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#65/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:10-20m031864.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#66/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m131869.045352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#67/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)07:35-08:10+5:0535m031922.051257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#68/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:08+5:0609:10+5:062m031972.047615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:18+5:0609:20+5:062m031978.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#70/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5:0009:45+5:0310m231982.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#71/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:05+5:0010:15+5:0310m031989.076655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
23 intermediate stations-10:-15165.0
#72/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1132154.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#73/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2722:45+355m332319.069198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+402m142420.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#75/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2802:00+1:282m242571.042 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#76/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5503:30+1:1315m242624.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#77/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5210m242735.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#78|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3606:20+385m142778.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#79/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5406:43+542m042808.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#80/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4308:35+435m242913.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#81/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4011:05+4410m443043.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#82/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+5812:05+573m343122.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#83/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+3913:50+405m143217.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#84/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5014:45+505m143296.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#85/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+5616:40+5710m343435.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#86/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:0119:10+1:085m243619.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#87/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+5820:20+1:111m143661.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#88/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+5523:00+583m243773.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#89/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+3001:20+4115m253857.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#90/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+32-353932.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.