Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH Manduadih from Varanasi which is just 4 KM by road/rail]. Route via: Dhanbad- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI- MANDUADIH [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20938/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22132/Manduadih-Pune at Manduadih,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 21 2015 (09:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2223 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 686 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1??10.0756mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1814:52+192m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+3216:02+325m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3816:35+382m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+3118:43+325m??1462.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:53+4019:55+402m??1565.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:17103.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+4621:22+4610m??1668.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:0322:05+1:085m??1686.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/22132
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#9!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -04:15+0??2686.06880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:05+1505:07+162m??2743.03292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5661.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:03-1407:05+272m??2804.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+5107:40+1:1525m??2806.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:0111:00+1:0210m??2984.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:2612:10+1:265m??21082.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:1414:00+1:1710m??21173.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:3215:00+1:322m??21257.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+1:4315:56+1:432m??21351.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:0518:10+1:0715m??21418.0101328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:55+1:2118:57+1:212m??21494.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:0620:45+1:075m??21602.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:1322:30+1:1610m??21725.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:4000:40+1:455m??31909.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4843.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0302:30+1:112m??31952.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:08+1:2003:10+1:232m??31996.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:2204:13+1:223m??32063.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+5306:20+1:0615m??32147.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#27/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+47-??32223.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.