Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:54:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:54:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chhindwara- parasia- navegaon- amla junction- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- manikpur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20946/Σ Chhindwara- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12390/Chennai-Gaya at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 22 2015 (01:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1199 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 954 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:05+16??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??126.025762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+2821:56+312m??129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/--/IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+3222:07+341m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6/--/PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+3322:17+341m??139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+3522:29+361m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/--/HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+3522:44+371m??157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/--/MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+3723:05+381m??172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/--/BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+3723:25+381m??188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??195.050713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/--/JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+3823:42+401m??1101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3200:40+3515m??2115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+431m??2125.044699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MALK•Malkapur Road (1 PFs)•  00:59+4301:00+431m??2132.043668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+1:141m??2138.040643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  01:23+1:1401:24+1:361m??2147.053644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  01:56+1:4101:57+1:441m??2175.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  02:09+1:4302:10+1:481m??2186.035394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#22/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  02:29+1:4402:30+1:451m??2197.030377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#23/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  02:59+1:3803:00+1:391m??2212.049376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  03:08+1:3803:10+1:382m??2219.08388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#25/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  03:39+1:1603:40+1:201m??2223.018390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#26/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  04:19+5604:20+1:021m??2234.08369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3005:45+4410m??2245.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+2006:10+2710m??2245.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+2510:00+3410m??2490.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+365m??2581.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:55+2910m??2679.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+614:40+162m??2757.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:3818:45+1:5310m??2993.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:1819:25+2:191m??21048.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:2819:59+2:291m??21096.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:2920:19+2:302m??21113.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#37/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:18-??21199.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.