Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra- tundla- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- Ranchi.

20948/Σ [Rajdhani] Ahmedabad- Ranchi via Bokaro (Catch 2nd train 12440/Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani at Kanpur,UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 22 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2580 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Okha and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+7??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1014:15+132m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:41+192m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2716:37+362m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3516:54+412m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2218:40+2310m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+2520:34+252m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1621:45+172m??1433.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:00+1123:25+525m??1498.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??2563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+330m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1810m??2859.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+107:12+92m??2900.091468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1510m??21126.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2411:10+215m??21234.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+012:25+92m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+2110m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1116:55+1410m??21482.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1420:05+1:3710m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)/12440 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+155m??21713.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-201:25+710m??32060.010984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:06120.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:31+3502:33+352m??32180.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5786.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+4203:33+423m??32266.067115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:41+4504:43+452m??32342.092399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:57126.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+325m??32468.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#26/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+17-??32580.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.