Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

2095/Σ JP-LUR Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (14:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1676 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 14h 35m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
SM W  S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 MTW F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+11410.064436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1814:09+192m117.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+2116:10+2510m21132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3217:30+355m21240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:26+3318:27+341m11312.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:47+3418:48+351m11340.077383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:15+341m01373.059465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:29+3319:30+341m01387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+3219:48+322m11402.068425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+272m11425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+242m21465.071469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+2721:50+2710m41507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGN•Meghnagar (3 PFs)•  22:52+3422:54+342m21587.069321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+302m21620.066314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:14147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2301:49+2310m22767.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+3002:45+302m22847.06620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2703:35+285m22897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+4206:44+404m521130.03218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 4m
28 intermediate stations14:2930.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:13+221:15+22m421160.0777mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:34+321:35+31m021184.06811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1021:53+232m621202.062 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:38+2422:40+302m121249.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:23+2423:25+242m121277.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+355m331341.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3301:52+342m331416.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5803:23+1:015m431524.075515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0303:55+1:032m131561.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#28|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5304:40+523m231597.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#29|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+242m131668.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+18-131676.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.