Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

2095/Σ JP-LUR Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (14:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 14h 35m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 517 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SM W  S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1214:09+142m??17.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+616:10+1210m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2417:30+2310m??1240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2418:27+242m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2718:48+262m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2619:15+262m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+252m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2119:48+212m??1402.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+1221:05+162m??1465.071468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1821:50+1910m??1507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2422:54+242m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  23:23+2123:25+212m??1620.068313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+2101:44+2110m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3702:37+362m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2403:35+245m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+1706:42+192m??21130.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 14h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:310.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:13+221:15+12m??21130.0777mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:34+221:35+31m??21154.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1721:53+202m??21173.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:38+2722:40+302m??21220.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:23+2223:25+232m??21247.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+285m??31311.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+282m??31386.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5403:23+585m??31494.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0203:55+1:022m??31532.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#28|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5504:40+543m??31568.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#29|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31638.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#30|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+19-??31647.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.