Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to haridwar super fast

20953/Σ ahmedabad haridwar sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ketan9012  Apr 23 2015 (12:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1389 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 5
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T T S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12917
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:05+1510.07051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+1117:46+122m1146.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:04+1218:06+122m1164.02845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:20-619:35+315m7199.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+220:47+22m21172.070121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:50+621:52+72m31246.066314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+123:40+55m51359.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15267.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+235m12626.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations05:00324.0
#9/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  08:00+2208:02+262m32950.051181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+28-621084.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+91121084.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+152m121109.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+2316:42+232m021156.081227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#14%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:23+3717:25+382m021212.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#15%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+4417:45+442m221236.057256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+4218:16+422m121263.064273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#17/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+5218:48+522m121295.040268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#18%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:50+4619:55+445m421337.041293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#19/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+50-321389.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.