Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to haridwar sf1 connection

20954/Σ ahmedabad hardwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ketan9012  Apr 23 2015 (12:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22917/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 24 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12917
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:05+1??10.07051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+1117:46+122m??146.07537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1218:03+122m??165.03345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:07-619:22+315m??1100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+220:47+22m??1174.070121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:50+621:52+72m??1247.066314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+123:40+55m??1361.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15266.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+235m??2627.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+2208:02+262m??2952.051181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+28-??21086.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express/22917 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations10:350.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+211:00+025m??21086.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+111:42+12m??21109.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+312:30+32m??21156.088227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#14/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+413:10+42m??21212.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#15%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+014:08+02m??21264.051273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#16/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+214:48+22m??21296.040268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#17%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  15:50+1-??21337.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.