Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JP-LUR

2096/Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (14:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 1m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 7h 49m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 4
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+4410.064436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1620:34+172m117.062403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+822:45+1510m21132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+245m22240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+403:08+102m02465.067469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:50+185m42507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+2704:54+262m02587.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+3005:20+332m02620.049314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+406:52+72m12693.073121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:53+2108:03+2010m02767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:08+165m22897.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:08+1411:13+155m32966.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  11:36+1711:38+172m22992.08727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+2512:36+262m221073.06819mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:26+2213:29+203m621130.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 4m
19 intermediate stations07:4419.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:13+221:15+22m421149.0777mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:34+321:35+31m021173.06811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1021:53+232m621191.062 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:38+2422:40+302m121238.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:23+2423:25+242m121266.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+355m331330.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3301:52+342m331405.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5803:23+1:015m431513.075515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0303:55+1:032m131550.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#25|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5304:40+523m231586.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#26|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+242m131657.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#27|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+18-131665.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.