Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JP-LUR

2096/Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (14:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 2m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 7h 48m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 517 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+5??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1720:34+182m??17.062403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+822:45+1810m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2500:10+285m??2240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+803:08+132m??2465.067468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1803:50+205m??2507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+2904:54+292m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+302m??2620.049313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+406:52+82m??2693.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1608:09+1710m??2767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1610:13+175m??2897.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+2211:13+252m??2965.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+2811:38+272m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLG•Palghar (3 PFs)•  12:34+3412:36+342m??21073.06719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27+1713:29+172m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 7h 48m
0 intermediate stations07:440.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:13+221:15+12m??21130.0777mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:34+221:35+31m??21154.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1821:53+212m??21173.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:38+3022:40+342m??21220.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:23+2723:25+282m??21247.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+325m??31311.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3101:52+332m??31386.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5703:23+1:005m??31494.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#24|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0503:55+1:052m??31532.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#25|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5704:40+563m??31568.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#26|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31638.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#27|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+21-??31647.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.