Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR-LDH-FZR

20961/Σ AMRITSAR-LUDHIANA-FIROZPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ANKUSHAJMANI~  Apr 23 2015 (15:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 260 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 14613/Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:54??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2:0715:40+2:072m??142.072237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:0216:15+2:025m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:5716:38+1:572m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:5117:23+1:545m??1136.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)/14613 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:20+1018:45+1325m??1136.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#7|--|JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  19:31+1819:33+192m??1175.037237mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#8|--|MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  20:21+820:23+102m??1205.064223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9|--|TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  20:45+920:47+92m??1228.044207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#10|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  21:30+2-??1260.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.