Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FZR-JUC-ASR

20962/Σ FIROZPUR-JALANDHAR CITY-AMRITSAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ANKUSHAJMANI~  Apr 23 2015 (15:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1340 km  1 xfers
#1. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1262 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 1h 17m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20-??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??16.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36-12:38-2m??169.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m??190.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1104.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-14:28-5m??1134.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??1186.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??1285.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37-18:42-5m??1383.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13-19:16-3m??1424.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m??1456.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#13|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44-20:46-2m??1502.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14|--|GOTN•Gotan (3 PFs)•  21:21-21:23-2m??1539.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43-21:48-5m??1559.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#16|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??1598.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39-22:44-5m??1616.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#18|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24-23:26-2m??1667.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#19|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2700.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??2732.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2735.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#22|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2811.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m??2913.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2938.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#25|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2964.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#26|--|SGRASangaria  05:52-05:54-2m??2990.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#27|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??21020.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#28|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-08:05-15m??21056.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#29|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??21083.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#30|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??21099.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21112.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#32|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55-10:20-25m??21144.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#33|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??21168.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??21186.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#35|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??21210.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40-11:42-2m??21216.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#37|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??21241.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??21262.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12497 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#39/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:03-3m??21262.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#40/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??21298.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#41/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20--??21340.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.