Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Dehri- Son Nagar- Anugrah Narayam Road- RafiGanj- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma.

20971/Σ Dehri to Gurpa- Koderma [Catch 2nd train 73376/Gaya-Koderma FAST Demu at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 25 2015 (08:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 54m  5 halts  Distance: 161 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 63292/Dehri On Sone - Gaya Memu
Travel Time: 2h 19m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 73376/Gaya - Koderma Fast DEMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 18:16
Platform# 0
S    F 
Dehri On Sone/DOS
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M    S
Koderma Junction/KQR


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Koderma Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehri On Sone - Gaya Memu/63292
#1/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -18:16+44010.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:22+5118:23+511m016.057110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  18:29+5118:30+511m0111.0101104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:33+4918:34+501m0117.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  18:48+5318:49+541m0126.068104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  18:53+5418:54+541m0130.04398mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/JHN•Jakhim (3 PFs)•  19:03+5419:04+561m0137.01393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#8/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  19:22+4919:23+501m0140.061102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  19:30+5119:31+511m0147.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  19:39+5219:40+531m0157.068114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  19:46+5319:47+541m0164.059113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  19:53+5419:54+541m0170.071111mECR824209, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  20:00+5520:01+571m0177.015113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:348.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:35+50-0185.0-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Koderma Fast DEMU/73376
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -22:10-0185.039116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m0190.081111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  22:31-22:33-2m01105.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:44-22:46-2m01117.070155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m01129.029193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#20/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m01151.025385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#21/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  00:10--02161.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.