Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2098/Σ Tapti Ghaghra Express (Via BSB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (14:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  71 halts  Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1403 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+609:59+62m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2210:47+222m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2011:27+202m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+1412:30+145m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1113:08+122m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+914:13+93m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1815:15+212m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+1515:55+1610m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+182m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??1390.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1517:50+145m??1459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+352m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1120:40+2210m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4521:33+452m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+369m??2887.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+375m??2978.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3510m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+205:05+135m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+212m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5507:32+552m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5307:50+515m??21327.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4908:25+492m??21358.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+212m??21397.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+2210:50+2510m??21403.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3013:00+2420m??21403.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+532m??21406.04276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+4713:57+492m??21438.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+4414:43+442m??21467.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+4414:55+442m??21475.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+4215:25+435m??21496.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#33%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+4315:42+442m??21504.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#34!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+3816:16+382m??21531.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+3816:31+392m??21544.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#36!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+3416:50+342m??21554.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+2717:15+325m??21564.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+3117:40+342m??21585.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#39/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+9-??21634.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.