Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH VARANASI from Manduadih which is just 4 KM by road/rail]... Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- gyanpur road- MANDUADIH [REACH VARANASI]- VARANASI- Mughal Sarai- Danapur- Patna- Kiul- Jamui- Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur.

20988/Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul-Jasidih [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 12332/Jammu-Howrah 'Himgiri' at Varanasi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 26 2015 (07:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2299 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 762 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+4??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+1615m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1819:05+183m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2920:45+302m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3421:55+405m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3900:25+4310m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+215m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1705:20+2310m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:15+362m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4707:15+482m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3308:50+3610m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2810:30+415m??21140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4812:00+4610m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3316:20+5730m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1116:30+1:132m??21419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2617:43+1:312m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:23-??21537.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:550.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:3521:05+1:4410m??21537.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1:4722:15+1:4910m??21555.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+1:5223:28+1:532m??21649.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:4900:22+1:502m??31718.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+2:1000:51+2:122m??31757.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+1:5101:45+1:5310m??31767.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+2:0302:00+2:042m??31776.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2:1302:27+2:132m??31812.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:00+2:2203:02+2:222m??31856.04348mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2:1203:52+2:122m??31890.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+2:1804:14+2:182m??31917.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+1:5405:45+1:4310m??31943.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:5806:22+1:565m??31987.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+1:5606:49+1:562m??32016.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+2:1607:29+2:162m??32073.042182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:0208:20+1:5315m??32098.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10201.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:30+1:42-??32299.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.