Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2099/Σ Nand Ghaghra Express (Via BSB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (14:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  71 halts  Distance: 1619 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+142m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+3110:47+302m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2911:27+292m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+225m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+2213:08+232m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+3314:13+323m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+4515:15+482m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+4115:55+5010m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+5116:40+512m??1390.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+4317:50+435m??1459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+1:0219:00+1:022m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3620:40+4310m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-321:20+1310m??1642.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#15/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??1692.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3222:18+322m??1709.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#17%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3822:50+382m??1759.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3623:17+362m??1787.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+402m??1803.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3300:03+332m??2834.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m??2884.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3001:05+3110m??2887.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#23%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:46+292m??2926.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3902:25+395m??2978.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4203:15+422m??21041.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4104:00+4010m??21076.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4104:19+412m??21097.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+305:55+115m??21154.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+142m??21177.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+1706:44+172m??21209.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m??21231.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#32/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+307:47+112m??21246.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1208:45+1325m??21254.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3108:58+342m??21260.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#35%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+2909:17+292m??21267.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3309:31+332m??21279.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+3909:43+401m??21290.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4309:53+431m??21301.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5110:10+552m??21313.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#40%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5510:24+572m??21319.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5310:43+532m??21329.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+5710:52+562m??21336.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:01+1:022m??21344.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0011:15+1:011m??21352.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0111:25+1:021m??21361.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0211:35+1:031m??21366.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#47/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3213:00+2720m??21388.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#48!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+5513:10+572m??21392.04276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#49%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+5413:57+552m??21424.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#50!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+5114:43+512m??21452.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+502m??21460.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+4815:25+495m??21481.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#53%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+4915:42+512m??21489.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#54!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+4416:16+442m??21517.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+4416:31+442m??21530.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#56!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+3816:50+392m??21539.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#57!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3317:15+365m??21549.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#58/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+382m??21570.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#59/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+10-??21619.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.