Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly every Thursday

20995/Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Mathura-Baroda-Bombay Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Apr 26 2015 (14:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 19806/Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 771 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1245 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express/19806
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -14:35-??10.040663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:55-16:05-10m??153.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??1129.026393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??1152.047328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:25113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??1265.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??1317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??1431.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??2473.087259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:51-00:53-2m??2506.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:21-01:23-2m??2540.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:54-01:56-2m??2586.036227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:10-03:40-30m??2630.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2637.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2658.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??2771.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??2771.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2804.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2846.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??2879.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??2889.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2924.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??2987.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m??21095.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??21196.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??21229.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??21321.047469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??21362.073495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m??21442.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??21476.056313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21549.073122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:53-23:03-10m??21623.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36129.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:39-00:44-5m??31752.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:00-04:04-4m??31986.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:45-04:48-3m??32010.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:326.0
#35/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20--??32016.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.