Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Latehar- Tori Jn- Ranchi.

21000/Σ (GaribRath) Pune to DaltonGanj-Latehar-Tori Jn-Ranchi [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 12878/Delhi-Ranchi GaribRath at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 26 2015 (19:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2123 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 707 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-17:45-15m??175.066520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02-19:05-3m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??21140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STA•Satna Junction (3 PFs)•  11:50-12:00-10m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50-16:20-30m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:430.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21416.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??31569.010384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m??31624.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m??31671.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??31689.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#22/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??31725.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??31741.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#24/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38-04:43-5m??31788.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#25/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??31822.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??31889.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#27/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??31922.047515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#28/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??32004.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45119.0
#29/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20--??32123.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.