Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to haridwar

21007/Σ ahmedabad to haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ketan9012  Apr 27 2015 (17:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1826 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 56m Distance: 1313 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 2
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   WT S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+2:29210.08287mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:11+2:1013:13+2:102m1142.04853mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:22+2:1013:24+2:102m0149.02535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2:0814:10+2:0625m1158.08611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:36+2:1514:38+2:152m2195.03844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2:1115:05+2:112m01111.07640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+2:1515:38+2:152m21150.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:09+2:2716:11+2:272m21197.05145mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#9|==|DHG•Dhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)•  16:48+2:2816:50+2:282m21228.04253mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3465.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:24+2:0918:26+2:092m21293.05029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+2:0220:20+2:0435m01359.04851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2668.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+2:1021:48+2:142m21427.03593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5265.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:5323:42+1:542m21492.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1:4200:45+1:4310m12545.060264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1:4602:26+1:462m12644.068282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:4503:27+1:462m12710.069267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5404:45+1:542m12798.042446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+1:3906:10+1:4010m02850.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1:4506:40+1:452m32879.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:4907:10+1:492m02920.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:4207:40+1:422m02930.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:4008:45+1:4115m02985.046436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4308:55+1:433m02990.047423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4309:04+1:442m12996.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:4509:41+1:452m221046.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+1:4610:10+1:466m321075.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+1:4810:28+1:482m021100.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+1:4511:10+1:463m121136.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+1:4911:29+1:491m121163.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1:4112:35+1:415m721211.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:53+1:5312:55+1:532m021232.081228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:5713:12+1:582m021252.060220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1:5813:24+1:582m121262.067219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:36+1:5913:38+2:012m121275.028221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:46+2:0013:48+2:062m321279.032219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:06+2:0614:08+2:082m021289.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#37 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+2:1114:55+2:1320m121294.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+2:2515:38+2:272m121314.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055 - Buffer: 13m
47 intermediate stations00:22232.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+152m131546.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+2316:42+232m031593.081227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#41%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:23+3717:25+382m031649.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+4417:45+442m231673.057256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+4218:16+422m131701.064273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+5218:48+522m131733.040268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#45%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:50+4619:55+445m431774.041293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#46/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+50-331826.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.