Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2102/Σ Minarnath Express (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (15:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2168 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1485 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+712:02+92m11132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2512:55+261m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+351m11225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3913:20+401m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+351m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+261m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+710m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:29+103m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+171m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1719:25+1710m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+301m01679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3622:15+372m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2623:05+271m11803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+3310m02873.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:25+1:2101:35+1:2110m02940.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3204:05+3310m021118.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+4505:30+524m021209.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4307:15+4410m221307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2511:25+3025m821485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 57m
183 intermediate stations00:50343.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+2212:45+1230m1031828.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  12:56+3212:58+332m031834.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+3913:32+402m231864.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#25/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+4514:07+482m131888.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#26/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+572m131918.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+2816:30+2720m531963.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+4016:42+512m131966.06676mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+1:1317:13+1:162m131998.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#30!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+1:2917:55+1:305m132037.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+1:3418:15+1:352m232057.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+1:4618:41+1:482m232086.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#33!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0119:10+2:145m332102.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#34!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+2:2019:39+2:232m132119.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#35!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+2:3520:06+2:402m032139.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#36!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+43-032168.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.