Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2102/Σ Minarnath Express (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (15:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 2169 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1485 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+612:02+92m11132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m01207.075 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+281m11225.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:21+3313:22+341m11238.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+321m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+251m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+910m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+251m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2510m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m01680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2822:15+302m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1823:05+191m11803.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+1510m02874.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:30+2301:40+1810m02941.074339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3804:15+4510m021119.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:0505:30+1:064m021210.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5207:15+5410m221308.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:0711:25+1:2125m821485.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 1h 0m
184 intermediate stations00:50344.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+5812:45+1:0930m1031829.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  12:56+1:2812:58+1:322m031835.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:5313:32+1:552m231865.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#25/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0214:07+2:072m131889.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#26/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+2:1914:45+2:272m131919.03089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:15+2:0216:30+2:0415m531964.02082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1416:42+2:212m131967.06876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2:4017:12+2:422m131999.04579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#30!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:4318:10+2:465m132038.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:28+2:5018:30+2:502m232058.05974mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:44+2:5518:46+2:562m032072.09972mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#33!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon (2 PFs)  18:55+3:0118:57+3:062m232087.04368mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#34!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:20+3:1719:25+3:205m332103.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35!%%!%STWSahatwar (2 PFs)  19:44+3:2319:46+3:262m132120.02366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#36!%%!%ROIReoti (2 PFs)20:08+3:1620:10+3:172m032129.04963mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:24+3:1720:26+3:182m032140.02461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1429.0
#38!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+3:05-032169.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.