Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- morena- Gwalior.

21026/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 51882/Agra-Gwalior Passenger at Agra Cantt, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 29 2015 (07:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1003 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 885 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 51882/Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S T   S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50-??10.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??110.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m??1118.09067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??1146.08568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25-16:40-15m??1230.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m??1287.04883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??1321.05790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:04-19:06-2m??1364.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#12!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??1418.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#13!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m??1426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00127.0
#14/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  23:20-23:55-35m??1553.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??2608.031129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??2856.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2881.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40-06:05-25m??2885.043172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51882
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#20/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -07:35-??2885.051172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/BHABhandai (3 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2895.071171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/JJJajau (3 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??2911.067167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MIAMania (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2925.053174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??2938.052177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#25/==/HETHetampur (3 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m??2951.058176mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri (2 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m??2956.062173mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:04-09:06-2m??2965.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/SANKSank (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??2974.042179mNCR476444, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/==/NUBNurabad (2 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m??2978.060177mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m??2984.054188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/RRURayaru (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??2990.077196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??21000.07205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#33/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  10:15--??21003.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.