Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Ara- Buxar- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gwalior- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- daund- Pune- Miraj- Hubli- davangere- Arsikere- Hassan- Mysore.

21028/Σ Patna to Pune-Hubli-Mysore [Catch 2nd train 12782/Delhi-Mysore at Agra Cantt,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 29 2015 (07:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 3319 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 885 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2434 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50-??10.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??110.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m??1118.09067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??1146.08568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25-16:40-15m??1230.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m??1287.04883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??1321.05790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:04-19:06-2m??1364.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#12!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??1418.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#13!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m??1426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00127.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20-23:55-35m??1553.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??2608.031129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??2856.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2881.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40-06:05-25m??2885.043172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??2885.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:04-5m??21003.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??21101.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??21254.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??21393.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21485.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??21668.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??21791.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??31976.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48-03:50-2m??32018.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??32062.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m??32129.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-07:55-15m??32213.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15-09:30-15m??32289.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07-12:10-3m??32434.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#35!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32493.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#36!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??32561.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#37!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m??32568.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#38!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??32706.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#39|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??32827.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#40|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??32847.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#41!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??32923.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??32955.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??32978.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??32991.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??43106.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??43151.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#47|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??43198.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#48|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55--??43319.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.