Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- anugrah narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- MIRZAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21029/Σ Gaya to west Karnataka- Bangalore- Mysore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Mirzapur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 29 2015 (09:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 3773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 37m Distance: 1141 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 4h 23m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2632 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 02:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+222:40+95m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+623:15+145m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+325m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+4000:44+402m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+222m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3502:35+355m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2604:40+2325m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+202m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4806:45+4510m??2521.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4907:42+492m??2555.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5708:25+572m??2610.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+4809:35+495m??2670.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+322m??2686.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+3811:00+3910m??2703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+3711:21+392m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:42+442m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+442m??2796.069 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:02+452m??2840.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2414:05+315m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3914:52+421m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+5215:09+532m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5715:24+591m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+1:0215:58+1:031m??21023.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+4017:25+4415m??21078.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+5318:00+532m??21110.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+1:0018:24+1:002m??21141.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 4h 23m
0 intermediate stations04:190.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+402m??21141.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+000:32+02m??31221.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+2903:20+3310m??31391.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+4103:46+412m??31427.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+4904:40+495m??31490.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4906:10+5210m??31581.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#34%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+3907:30+402m??31665.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+3708:40+372m??31759.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+3910:00+4410m??31826.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1713:45+215m??32009.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2815:30+3010m??32133.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+4218:05+515m??32317.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1119:50+212m??32359.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+2222:30+253m??32471.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2610m??42555.048519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+2704:25+3310m??42742.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#44!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+607:30+83m??42855.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+108:15+65m??42891.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+508:55+62m??42930.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#47/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+1609:25+332m??42974.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#48/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3009:57+332m??42999.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#49/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+4110:20+412m??43028.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#50/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+432m??43069.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+3912:10+5815m??43121.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#52%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13-414:15+52m??43171.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#53|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:0717:20+1:082m??43322.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08109.0
#54|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0219:30+1:012m??43431.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#55|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+4020:30+455m??43470.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#56!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m??43566.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#57/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+3923:35+392m??43630.010918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#58/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+265m??53636.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#59/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+2800:33+272m??53648.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#60/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+3701:30+372m??53729.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#61%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+26-??53773.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.