Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

2103/Σ Saryuminar Express (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (15:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1485 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 18 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+1??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+92m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2512:55+261m??1207.096229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3213:07+331m??1224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3713:20+381m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+331m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+251m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+116:10+410m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+716:29+63m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1218:00+131m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1019:25+1110m??1575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+1020:20+102m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+1520:54+161m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2122:15+222m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+131m??1803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+700:35+710m??2873.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:30+3101:40+2610m??2941.079339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15177.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3804:05+4210m??21118.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4305:30+465m??21209.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#20%==%STA•Satna Junction (3 PFs)•  07:05+3507:15+3410m??21308.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1511:25+1725m??21485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)/22103 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+4012:05+3525m??21485.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#23/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+1:1913:05+1:282m??21545.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#24|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+1:3313:52+1:342m??21574.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#25%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+1:4214:37+1:422m??21599.04983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#26%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:4515:20+1:452m??21632.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:55+1:4915:57+1:502m??21676.03292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5361.0
#28!%%!%FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+1:12-??21737.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.