Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Koderma- Gaya- anugrah narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- mirzapur- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21031/Σ Gaya- Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Varanasi, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 29 2015 (09:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 3390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 22m Distance: 682 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 53h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15-??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20-09:23-3m??195.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17-10:19-2m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48-10:53-5m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57-12:05-8m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??1307.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31-13:33-2m??1382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??1458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??1496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??1543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m??1561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??1609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47-18:02-15m??1664.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37-18:47-10m??1682.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#16/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05-??1682.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??1758.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??2838.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:20-10m??21008.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#20%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44-03:46-2m??21044.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??21107.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??21198.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??21282.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??21376.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??21443.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??21626.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??21750.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??21934.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21976.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27-22:30-3m??22088.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??32172.048520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??32359.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27-07:30-3m??32472.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??32508.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??32547.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??32591.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??32616.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??32645.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??32686.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55-12:10-15m??32738.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#41%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??32788.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#42|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??32939.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08109.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??33048.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??33087.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#45!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??33183.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#46/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??33247.010918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??43253.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#48/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??43265.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#49/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??43346.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#50%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50--??43390.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.