Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- Tori- Barwadih- DaltonGanj- Garhwa road- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- mirzapur- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21033/Σ Barkakana-Tori-DaltonGanj-Dehri to Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Varanasi, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 29 2015 (09:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 3167 km  1 xfers
#1. 53361/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 53h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)/53361
#1/==/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:00-??10.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#2/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??118.054373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??126.057371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??134.089398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#5/==/KOLEKole (1 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??143.055430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??148.070442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??154.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??161.066478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??176.042492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??183.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  05:53-05:54-1m??192.062479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/RCGTRichughuta  06:02-06:03-1m??1100.064449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??1109.046416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??1115.036381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??1121.057367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??1129.058352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??1138.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m??1147.019338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??1156.019296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#20/==/MAZMangra  07:54-07:55-1m??1161.049271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/KCKIKechki  08:03-08:04-1m??1168.039249mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#22/==/CNFChianki  08:15-08:16-1m??1175.023245mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??1183.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??1189.097214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#25/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??1201.015201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#26/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??1210.016192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m??1216.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??1222.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1227.038176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1233.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1238.039161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??1244.045156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m??1251.031155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  11:16-11:17-1m??1256.042152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35/==/JPL•Japla (2 PFs)•  11:27-11:28-1m??1263.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??1271.049140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??1279.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:00-12:00-0m??1292.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??1295.017122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m??1298.054123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:15-12:15-0m??1300.054122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  12:22-12:23-1m??1307.018115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#43/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??1315.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1320.025113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#45/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  13:11-13:12-1m??1325.038112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m??1331.050112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??1338.040110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??1346.038100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??1352.03298mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m??1357.06490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  14:12-14:13-1m??1363.05492mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??1372.04784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??1380.04183mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??1386.04180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55/==/DGODurgauti  14:57-14:58-1m??1395.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??1400.04176mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??1406.04977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#58/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m??1414.05181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m??1423.05179mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#60/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m??1431.01479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m??1441.02084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:227.0
#62/==/VYNVyasnagar  17:02-17:03-1m??1448.01782mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#63/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m??1453.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#64/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:40--??1459.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05-??1459.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#66/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??1535.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#67/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??2615.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#68%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:20-10m??2785.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#69%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44-03:46-2m??2821.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#70%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2884.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#71%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??2975.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#72%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??21059.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#73%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??21153.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#74/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??21220.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#75/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??21403.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#76/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??21527.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#77/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??21711.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#78/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21753.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#79/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27-22:30-3m??21865.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#80/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??31949.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#81|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??32136.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#82!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27-07:30-3m??32249.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#83%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??32285.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#84/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??32324.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#85/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??32368.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#86/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??32393.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#87/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??32422.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#88/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??32463.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#89/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55-12:10-15m??32515.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#90%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??32565.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#91|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??32716.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08109.0
#92|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??32825.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#93|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??32864.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#94!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??32960.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#95/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??33024.010918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#96/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??43030.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#97/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??43042.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#98/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??43123.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#99%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50--??43167.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.