Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

2104/Σ AII-JP-ASN-TATA Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (15:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 21m Distance: 1440 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 33 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1313:18+132m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1614:55+1710m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4217:21+422m??1322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+5717:45+592m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4019:15+3625m??1375.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+4220:30+485m??1398.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+1:3923:25+1:4210m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:3201:58+2:368m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:1005:05+3:1210m??2977.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:2605:45+3:262m??21032.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:3106:20+3:312m??21079.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:3406:38+3:342m??21097.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:2607:48+3:275m??21182.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:3609:00+3:372m??21258.072 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:3310:05+3:352m??21334.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:1411:20+3:1710m??21381.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:4112:14+3:413m??21440.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184 - Buffer: 1h 24m
0 intermediate stations00:460.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4013:35+2535m??21440.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+4513:45+461m??21445.052133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+4014:23+411m??21477.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#22/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+4115:05+422m??21516.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#23/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+321m??21548.048286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#24/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+3816:00+382m??21570.026188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#25/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  17:20+24-??21605.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.