Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:45:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bengaluru- Arsikere- Bellary- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi- Solapur- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Chheoki- MIRZAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur- Sahibganj.

21042/Σ Bellary-Raichur to Patna-Bhagalpur [Chain of 16229/Mysore-Varanasi & 14056/Brahmaputra Mail at Mirzapur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 30 2015 (09:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 5m  59 halts  Distance: 4509 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 3m Distance: 2632 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 22m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??1143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??1207.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1343.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05-19:15-10m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1705.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1800.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2882.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-01:00-3m??2919.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??21032.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??21219.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47-08:50-3m??21303.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22015.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??22109.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??32193.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37-02:42-5m??32284.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??32632.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??32695.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31-12:33-2m??32753.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??32789.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42-13:44-2m??32858.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??32907.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??32917.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??32996.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10-17:30-20m??33030.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51-17:53-2m??33053.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#45%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16-18:31-15m??33075.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#46%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??33104.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-19:57-12m??33128.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#48!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m??33158.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#49%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37-21:45-8m??33202.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#50%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??33256.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??33274.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#52%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45-01:00-15m??43309.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#53%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??43400.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??43458.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:20-20m??43545.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#56!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??43578.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#57!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??43610.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??43632.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#59!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??43670.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#60%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??43689.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#61%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??43735.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#62%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m??43758.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??43768.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#64%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m??43796.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#65%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51-10:53-2m??43798.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#66%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17-11:19-2m??43813.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#67%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??43840.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#68%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37-12:39-2m??43888.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#69%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55-13:05-10m??43905.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#70%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??43945.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#71|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m??43952.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#72|==|DGUDigaru  15:38-15:40-2m??43986.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#73!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??44009.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#74!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:43-5m??44043.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#75!==!KWMKampur  16:59-17:01-2m??44060.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#76!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17-17:19-2m??44071.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#77!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m??44088.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#78!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??44102.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#79!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m??44133.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#80|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??44165.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#81|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35-20:45-10m??44202.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#82|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02-21:04-2m??44216.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#83|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??44272.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#84|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46-23:56-10m??44310.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#85|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:53-5m??54364.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#86|--|BOJBhojo  01:36-01:38-2m??54398.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??54467.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#88|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25--??54509.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.