Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

2105/Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (15:51)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 48m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 42m Distance: 1615 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 06:50 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
South Bihar Express (PT)/13287
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+0410.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:34+107:36+12m019.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+608:20+710m5137.069297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  08:53+1508:55+152m2175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:15+1509:17+152m21101.053273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+1810:25+1615m11148.055272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:54+2110:56+222m01175.070283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+252m21200.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  11:41+3511:43+352m01231.078237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  11:55+3911:57+392m01246.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:29+3612:34+355m11280.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:20+4313:22+422m01340.018209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3214:05+365m01352.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:34+3514:35+361m01388.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:03+3915:04+401m01423.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:32+4315:47+4515m21453.035198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  15:58+4615:59+461m21459.074212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  16:26+5316:27+541m31493.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:56+5616:57+571m11521.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  17:11+5717:12+581m11533.057288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:34+5217:36+532m21554.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5517:54+561m21574.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+5818:13+591m11589.038183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  18:48+3518:48+350m11611.038153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)18:55+5119:35+4140m21616.023165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:47+3519:48+351m11621.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+1920:17+191m01637.031175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+4420:47+462m21651.083188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#29/==/BBM•Barabhum (3 PFs)•  21:03+5221:05+522m01673.064286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+5221:40+515m31705.059240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  22:06+5422:08+552m01731.024216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  22:41+4323:43+1:0762m01744.01172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations23:3432.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  23:17+5223:18+581m02776.05133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:555.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)00:13+2700:33+3120m53781.066114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 8m
141 intermediate stations01:43329.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+3002:20+404m041110.058114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2610m341168.075236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:08+3104:10+322m141216.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:03+3505:08+345m041292.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+3106:33+355m141368.091116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#40/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+522m141436.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:33+5607:35+562m041453.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:49+5807:51+582m141471.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:22+1:0108:24+1:012m141518.04180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2155.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+3710:00+4615m441573.06384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#45/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0611:02+1:072m041636.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:5712:35+2:045m141726.096101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#47/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+3:1513:50+3:172m041842.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:5715:20+4:0215m141920.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#49/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:1916:53+4:272m142059.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#50/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:0618:55+4:115m042151.028167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#51/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+4:1520:10+4:1325m142174.035169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#52%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:2120:57+4:172m142200.061174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#53|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:24+4:1221:26+4:122m142228.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:09187.0
#54%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:5600:45+4:0410m552415.058436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#55|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:18+4:0402:19+4:051m052504.072390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:32+4:0602:34+4:132m052520.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:47+4:0902:50+4:153m052534.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#58|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+4:1203:29+4:163m052578.055340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#59|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:17+4:1404:50+4:3333m452622.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#60|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:50+4:19-552725.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.