Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

2105/Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (15:51)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 48m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1615 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
South Bihar Express (PT)/13287
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+0410.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:34+007:36+02m019.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+408:20+410m5137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  08:53+1108:55+102m2175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:15+1109:17+112m21101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+610:30+515m11148.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:56+1210:58+122m01175.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+611:30+82m21200.091 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  11:50+1611:52+162m01231.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  12:04+1912:06+192m01246.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:38+2012:43+185m11280.095 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:21+2913:23+282m01340.019209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2114:05+245m01352.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:35+2514:36+261m01388.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+301m01423.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3415:50+3315m21453.035198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  16:01+5016:02+511m21460.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  16:29+3916:30+411m31493.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:59+3917:00+411m11520.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  17:14+3917:15+401m11533.055288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+332m21554.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  17:56+3717:57+381m21574.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:16+401m11589.042181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  18:48+4118:48+410m11612.042153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)18:55+4219:35+3640m21616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:46+4119:47+411m11621.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+5120:16+521m01637.030175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+4020:47+402m21651.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#29/==/BBM•Barabhum (3 PFs)•  21:04+4621:05+471m01674.064286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4921:40+485m31705.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  22:07+5122:08+521m01731.028216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  22:37+4222:38+441m01744.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  23:17+5023:18+501m01777.05133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:554.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)00:13+2800:33+3020m52781.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 8m
141 intermediate stations01:43329.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+302:20+84m031110.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1703:30+1510m331168.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2504:04+252m131216.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2905:01+275m031292.053 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1006:33+135m131368.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4768.0
#40/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:20+1707:22+182m131436.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2307:39+232m031453.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2507:54+262m131471.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:28+2908:30+302m131518.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+210:07+1115m431573.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#45/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2611:02+272m031637.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5312:35+565m131726.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#47/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3713:50+1:382m031843.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:0615:20+2:0815m131920.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#49/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+2:5016:53+2:512m132060.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#50/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:4618:55+2:515m032152.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#51/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:0020:10+2:5825m132175.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#52%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:5020:57+2:532m132201.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#53|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:0421:25+3:042m132228.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#54%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:5300:45+2:5410m542415.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#55|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:0702:14+3:091m042505.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#56|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:1502:24+3:172m042521.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:1802:40+3:182m042534.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#58|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1003:28+3:113m042578.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#59|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:1804:35+3:3033m442622.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#60|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+2:51-542725.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.