Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar - Ghaziabad- Moradabad- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Barauni- Kiul- Jasidih- Madhupur

21053/Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jharkhand) [Catch 2nd train 13020/Kathgodam-Howrah at Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 02 2015 (09:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  62 halts  Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15058/Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15058
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-117:47+02m??113.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20+1720:30+2710m??1153.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:30326.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+802:10+810m??2479.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:50118.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+405:10+910m??2597.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#6/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:35+906:40+125m??2685.04991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:16+307:18+82m??2715.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:20-4-??2749.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+712:45+625m??2749.05884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+2613:12+262m??2773.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+2713:37+302m??2798.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2714:03+275m??2819.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??2832.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+3014:27+302m??2840.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+3014:38+302m??2846.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+2714:55+292m??2857.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#17/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:20+2710m??2868.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m??2885.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+3315:47+332m??2894.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+332m??2901.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+2216:20+232m??2910.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-317:30+310m??2929.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+1418:07+152m??2959.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+202m??2971.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2118:41+216m??2983.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2018:56+232m??2988.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+3419:15+372m??21008.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+432m??21016.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+3820:25+405m??21042.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+5120:48+512m??21067.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+5321:02+542m??21081.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09+5521:11+562m??21088.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4721:40+475m??21094.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+5422:02+542m??21118.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#35/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:22+4722:24+482m??21129.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+3523:35+2725m??21145.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+5601:22+555m??31184.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#38/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:15+3010m??31238.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+4303:33+442m??31256.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:1204:01+1:185m??31282.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#41/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4305:24+414m??31311.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+4905:44+492m??31335.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+4906:03+492m??31353.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#44/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+4306:25+472m??31367.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+4806:34+482m??31372.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#46/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+232m??31384.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+408:45+1015m??31392.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1609:02+152m??31411.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+122m??31418.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1209:31+122m??31435.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#51/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1309:44+132m??31450.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#52/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+2010:36+195m??31498.06037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#53/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1711:49+175m??31566.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+14-??31605.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.