Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21072/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 3152 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45-??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05-00:15-10m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2214.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-06:35-10m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27-07:30-3m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??2527.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2584.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30-14:30-60m??2605.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2668.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??2765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??2810.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??2925.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??2993.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??21069.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??31089.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#19|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??31159.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??31184.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??31210.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??31243.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/22633 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m??31243.0409mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#24%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??31300.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#25%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??31350.05737mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:17129.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??31479.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:42-16:44-2m??31554.05211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:56203.0
#28%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??31757.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??31820.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20217.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??42037.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:37129.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:37-03:54-17m??42166.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:51261.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??42427.076495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30267.0
#33/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m??42694.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??42801.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:13183.0
#35/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??42984.032173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m??43018.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:20--??43152.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.