Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21075/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2741 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1108:00+111m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1209:15+191m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1110:05+1410m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1510:25+115m??1143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+162m??1207.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1313:15+155m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??1343.057773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+72m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2618:00+302m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3319:15+5610m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4820:15+482m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4520:55+452m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+4621:25+472m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5521:45+1:002m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0722:10+1:072m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-100:15+85m??2882.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-201:00+53m??2918.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1310m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+607:50+1210m??21031.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2908:51+321m??21110.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2910:30+463m??21218.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3512:00+363m??21302.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:57+351m??21369.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+3813:40+365m??21413.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+2410m??21456.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+362m??21616.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3117:20+3310m??21640.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m??21694.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+119:35+65m??21763.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+721:55+145m??21947.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2623:30+265m??22039.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1101:32+132m??32177.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2303:45+2312m??32330.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2705:00+255m??32428.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2506:45+275m??32546.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2607:37+282m??32600.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1509:57+172m??32734.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#39/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+13-??32741.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.