Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21076/Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABAD EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1877 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 23 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??1143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??1207.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1343.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05-19:15-10m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1705.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1800.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2882.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-01:00-3m??2919.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??21032.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??21219.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47-08:50-3m??21303.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#24/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00-??21456.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21471.064622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??21481.041590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??21487.094585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??21509.082546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??21521.035530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??21526.063524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??21536.075536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32 POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??21547.032554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#33|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??21557.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??21570.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??21576.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??21613.088523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??21632.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#38|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??21677.078464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??21704.074435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??21719.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??21747.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21775.055384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21806.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#44!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21828.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#45|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??21848.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??21864.018357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#47|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05--??31877.0-355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.