Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21077/Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 02 2015 (15:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 124h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 5066 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2251 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 5
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:00 +5 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0510.069 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+208:00+21m3145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+409:15+51m21126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+310:00+55m81138.017906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+410:25+35m31143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  11:18+511:20+52m11207.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+813:05+95m01303.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+813:40+81m01342.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:33+415:35+52m01451.057732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:40151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:15-1018:20+145m21602.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+1219:15+2210m01652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+2020:15+202m01704.072421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+221m01745.052332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+222m01774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+2321:45+232m21799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+2422:10+242m01843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+500:15+75m02882.053431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  00:57+301:00+43m02919.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+103:10+310m421032.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+2106:35+2710m221218.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1285.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1908:50+203m121303.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+112m121414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+95m521456.069 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 6m
234 intermediate stations01:451359.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+014:25+15m642815.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+416:30+45m142927.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+617:21+61m142989.053 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+219:32+42m143104.023412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+620:52+45m043132.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+25m043163.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#30|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+401:01+41m053302.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#31|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00+102:05+35m153347.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#32/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+005:15+02m153448.091 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+006:13+02m253533.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+007:45+010m153609.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+008:55+02m253695.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+009:13+02m153713.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+010:23+02m153777.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+02m253800.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+011:23+02m153837.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+013:50+010m453907.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m554152.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+018:40+05m254243.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#43%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+020:25+010m154342.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#44/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+001:25+025m764519.016101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#45!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+001:37+02m064522.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#46!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+002:50+02m164583.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#47!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+004:55+010m164643.02482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+005:50+010m164661.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:26+006:27+01m064716.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:59+007:00+01m364764.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:15+007:17+02m064781.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#52/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:42+008:47+05m064867.070116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#53/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:52+009:54+02m064943.067 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#54/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02-411:03+01m065018.050281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#55/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+0-065066.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.