Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mysore- Arsikere- Hubli- Miraj- Pune- Daund- MANMAD- Bhusaval- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh Jn- Dhanbad.

21083/Σ Mysore-Hubli to Gaya-Koderma-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 12322/Mumbai-Howrah at Manmad OR Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 04 2015 (07:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 3247 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1022:08+102m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1023:10+145m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+192m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+332m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3701:55+372m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3502:20+361m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2902:55+301m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1810m??2472.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m??2492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+315m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+610:20+175m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:35+193m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2011:40+203m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+3012:40+303m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+316:10+615m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+1715m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2019:05+213m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1320:10+151m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+201m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+275m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+3100:25+2615m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1002:20+115m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1404:45+205m??31835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1809:40+2710m??31835.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4210:33+422m??31902.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4611:07+462m??31952.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4911:30+493m??31980.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5011:47+502m??31996.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5012:14+502m??32027.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3813:20+3910m??32080.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4514:35+465m??32171.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5515:22+552m??32234.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3910m??32269.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+618:12+145m??32347.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#36%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2318:53+232m??32402.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#37/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??32440.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+5021:08+522m??32513.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+5121:25+525m??32520.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+5721:58+1:022m??32551.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:2123:35+1:2820m??32583.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+1:4700:15+1:482m??42638.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:0000:50+2:022m??42686.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:0001:10+2:002m??42703.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#45/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:0701:23+2:092m??42720.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:0502:30+2:055m??42789.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:1103:44+2:122m??42865.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#48/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:0604:22+2:062m??42913.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#49/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:0304:50+2:052m??42940.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#50/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+1:5205:30+1:5210m??42958.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#51/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:1407:00+1:1510m??42988.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#52/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:2707:37+1:272m??43029.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#53/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:1308:30+1:1115m??43046.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#54/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1608:47+1:162m??43065.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1509:14+1:144m??43089.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#56/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m??43104.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#57/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2310:17+1:225m??43152.06437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:12-??43247.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.