Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mysore- Arsikere- Hubli- Miraj- Pune- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh Jn- Bokaro- Ranchi.

21084/Σ Mysore-Hubli to Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro [Catch 2nd train 18610/Mumbai-Ranchi at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  May 04 2015 (07:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 3896 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:25 +5 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+2410.063 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+322:08+32m11121.049 SWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+223:10+25m11168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+323:50+32m11213.067805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:33+101:35+12m12328.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+001:55+02m12341.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:15+002:17+02m22364.072582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:44+902:45+101m12396.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+004:40+010m12472.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+105:05+02m12492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+007:20+05m12614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m12751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+010:35+03m12758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+011:40+03m12826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+012:40+03m12885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+016:10+015m121030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+015m221106.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+019:05+03m121190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m121257.078540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m121302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+021:55+05m221344.079 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:15+000:25+010m431528.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:20-502:25-5m331652.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+004:45+010m431835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 11m
227 intermediate stations00:25787.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+010m552622.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+006:15+02m152690.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m152783.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m552867.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+010:30+05m252958.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+012:00+010m253056.046321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+816:20+030m1053234.047101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#32!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+017:43+02m153298.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.0
#33!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+019:55+010m153358.02482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+020:55+015m353376.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:31+021:32+01m053431.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+022:05+01m353478.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:20+022:22+02m053496.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:35+022:36+01m053513.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:34+023:39+05m053581.050116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+001:12+02m063658.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1001:45+102m063706.030331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:15+003:25+010m463751.021240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#43/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+004:16+02m263768.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#44/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+004:55+010m263783.055246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#45/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+005:55+02m063836.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#46/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+0-363896.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.