Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Buffer Time at MB= (1h 30min) gonda= (-10 min) basti= (-15 min) khalilabad= (-20 min) GKP= (-5 min) ]. [NOTE 2: You can have Reservation till Gorakhpur in 15058 & then you can catch the 2nd train. At GKP, 2nd train may arrive late]. Route via Anand Vihar Delhi - Ghaziabad- MORADABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bareilly- Sitapur Cantt.- Gonda- Gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- hasanpur road- Khagaria- Mansi- simri bakhtiyarpur- Saharsa.

21085/Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Catch 2nd train 14604/Amritsar-Saharsa at Moradabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  May 04 2015 (08:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15058/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15058
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -17:10+1:14??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+017:47+02m??113.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20+020:30+010m??1153.059196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/14604 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+2821:50+297m??1153.068196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+3823:15+395m??1243.063174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#6/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:22+4200:25+433m??2314.052157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#7%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:10+5302:20+5410m??2405.073142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#8%==%BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+5403:42+552m??2502.070120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0304:50+1:0215m??2564.065111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:16+1:1205:18+1:122m??2592.070104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#11/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:10+1:1006:15+1:135m??2653.05191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:50+006:52+02m??2682.03284mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+008:15+020m??2716.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:00+009:05+05m??2765.06078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m??2835.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+012:10+010m??2896.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+013:12+02m??2950.02356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:26+013:27+01m??2955.03355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+015:15+010m??21009.04757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:21+016:26+05m??21061.07951mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#21%--%ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??21090.06147mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22%--%HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:06+017:08+02m??21107.06945mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%--%SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  17:21+017:23+02m??21122.02145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#24%--%KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+1:1318:37+1:131m??21147.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  18:46+1:1418:47+1:141m??21156.03244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  19:07+1:1419:09+02m??21166.05240mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  19:26+019:28+02m??21181.03242mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#28%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  20:00+1:14-??21198.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.