Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21087/Σ ARSIKERE-MADURAI-TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (12:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 803 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+13??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+2213:23+221m??110.078751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:34+2713:35+301m??125.033752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+242m??135.067791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+2714:10+281m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+2914:20+301m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|--|BRBLBirahalli14:25-14:26-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+3314:35+351m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54+3714:55+381m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+4015:07+411m??1100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4515:28+452m??1121.060951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+4915:50+501m??1142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  15:59+5916:00+591m??1157.015878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3116:50+395m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-218:10+65m??1168.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+92m??1193.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m??1264.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1321:50+1220m??1328.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+282m??1343.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#20|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+452m??1394.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+462m??2487.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2903:00+295m??2553.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1604:25+4610m??2613.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4505:30+443m??2677.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#25%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3307:05+325m??2751.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3208:05+355m??2814.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+382m??2857.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4209:25+482m??2884.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5309:50+532m??2906.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4510:35+451m??2942.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#31/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+5-??2971.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.