Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:22:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21094/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1436 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 764 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 56265/Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1%--%VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0110.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+300:15+610m1210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+700:45+82m0233.056 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+601:45+62m3288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00+303:10+810m22137.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+132m32214.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05+506:15+1010m32278.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:12+1007:15+103m52338.062283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:03189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+92m32527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1011:15+112m32583.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+214:30+060m52604.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  15:33-115:35+02m12668.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+135m02764.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265
72 intermediate stations-17:00504.0
#14|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30+2331268.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  17:42+617:43+81m031279.068878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  17:56+1317:57+131m131294.060980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#17|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1418:20+142m131315.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+181m131336.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2118:52+212m131347.037 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02+2019:03+201m031353.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07+1819:08+181m031357.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+2019:18+211m031366.047 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28+1819:29+241m031374.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+1819:37+251m131379.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+1919:47+261m131385.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51+2119:52+271m031391.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57+2119:58+271m031396.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+262m131401.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14+1720:15+261m131406.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+1920:25+191m031411.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31+1720:32+241m131415.036770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44+1020:45+201m131422.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+1420:50+141m131425.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#34|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+2-231436.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.