Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21094/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 05 2015 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 764 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1710m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1900:45+212m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1401:45+142m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-603:10+610m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2604:30+373m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+006:35+1310m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1707:30+183m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+152m??2527.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+302m??2583.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+414:30+260m??2604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+015:35+32m??2668.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+435m??2764.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265
0 intermediate stations-17:000.0
#14|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30+2??2764.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  17:42+717:43+81m??2775.068878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  17:56+1417:57+151m??2790.060980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#17|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+182m??2811.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+211m??2832.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2518:52+252m??2843.037841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??2849.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??2853.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+2719:18+281m??2862.047810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28-19:29-1m??2870.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+2719:37+281m??2875.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+2919:47+301m??2881.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??2887.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??2892.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+2920:10+292m??2897.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??2902.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+2920:25+291m??2907.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??2911.036770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44+1820:45+181m??2918.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+221m??2921.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#34|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+5-??2932.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.