Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate to direct trains

211/Σ Secunderabad-vijayawada-chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (19:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12750/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express/12750
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m??184.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23-00:24-1m??2132.068290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:13-01:14-1m??2187.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:26-01:27-1m??2202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  01:56-01:57-1m??2226.076154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:15-02:16-1m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2334.03735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:25-04:40-15m??2350.05426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#12/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00-??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??2381.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#14/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2403.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??2424.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2489.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2517.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??2554.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2571.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2644.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2671.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1428.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2699.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00--??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.