Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21102/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2919 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2090 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:05 +4 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3923:03+412m01141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:0423:50+1:033m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3201:30+1:333m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:5403:06+1:5412m42411.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:0404:57+2:042m32564.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+2:0206:55+2:035m02703.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:0508:30+2:0710m22795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:0211:05+2:015m22978.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+2:0611:55+2:052m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:0612:55+1:5810m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2:0313:20+2:052m221126.074212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:30+2:0315:35+2:055m021286.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+2:1116:25+2:135m021328.080508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:58+2:0617:00+2:152m221372.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:02+2:2318:05+2:333m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:00+2:3620:10+2:5110m221524.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:2022:10+3:212m321632.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:10+3:029m131711.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)01:57+3:1302:00+3:143m131824.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:0202:50+3:065m231860.083431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:0203:20+3:012m031899.071370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3:1204:20+3:052m131968.060407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:49+3:0504:50+3:171m131997.064332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0605:30+3:062m132038.045421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0906:50+3:0510m632090.059454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 17m
330 intermediate stations00:45320.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:35+007:50+015m052410.025454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5850.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+009:50+02m452460.047458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#29|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:17+011:18+01m052529.079618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#30|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  11:54+011:55+01m052576.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#31|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:28+012:30+02m152612.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m052714.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:24+014:25+01m052720.078773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+015:00+05m052759.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  16:18+016:20+02m052855.068825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#36/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:09+017:10+01m052911.09879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+0-052919.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.