Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21105/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (11:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 775 km  1 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10-??10.074293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??12.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??134.060342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??144.054376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??165.087439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m??173.033476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#10/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??180.084478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/--/EDDEdduladoddi  09:51-09:52-1m??188.069476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/--/TGLTuggali  09:59-10:00-1m??197.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??1111.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??1116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#15/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00--??1123.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55-12:10-15m??1123.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??1173.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#18|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??1325.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1433.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#20|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??1472.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#21!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??1568.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1632.010918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2638.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??2650.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#25/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2731.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50--??2775.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.