Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21112/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MYSORE-ERODE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (18:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3175 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1372 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1803 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45-??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20-21:32-12m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30-01:42-12m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44-02:46-2m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??2584.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??2860.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:20-15m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25-16:40-15m??21291.038589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations03:160.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??21372.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m??21419.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43-23:45-2m??21446.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50-01:00-10m??31510.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#20!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m??31655.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m??31714.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31742.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12-06:15-3m??31782.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??31789.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??31822.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??31869.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??31927.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??31978.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??32011.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m??32048.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??32069.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??32144.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??32176.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??32200.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??32212.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??32327.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??32334.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??32373.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??32398.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??32469.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-21:50-20m??32533.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??32547.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??32599.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#44|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??42691.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??42757.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15-04:25-10m??42817.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27-05:30-3m??42882.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#48%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??42956.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??43018.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??43062.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??43089.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??43110.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??43146.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#54/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45--??43175.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.