Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21113/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (18:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1372 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+2921:32+2612m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0123:15+1:052m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+3701:42+3812m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+4702:46+472m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3506:05+3810m??2584.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+4206:17+422m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+4707:45+485m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+295m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3112:20+2915m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:0014:19+1:012m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:0015:15+1:012m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+5316:40+4515m??21291.038589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3118:55+305m??21372.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations03:160.0
#16 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+182m??21372.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3422:55+372m??21419.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2323:45+242m??21446.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2601:00+3810m??31510.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#20!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+303m??31655.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+3404:55+342m??31714.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#22!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1306:15+143m??31782.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+35m??31789.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2507:15+242m??31822.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3608:02+362m??31869.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+462m??31927.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5010:00+542m??31978.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0110:40+1:002m??32011.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5611:27+552m??32048.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:40+1510m??32069.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5513:45+552m??32144.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5614:15+572m??32176.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+542m??32200.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5115:05+512m??32212.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2617:05+272m??32327.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+272m??32334.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+185m??32373.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2818:55+282m??32419.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+372m??32451.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#40|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+362m??32506.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#41|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+12-??32540.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.