Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21114/Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (18:28)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  70 halts  Distance: 3311 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 2
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
   W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 70 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+0210.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+421:35+45m1138.08445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+201m1171.04299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:48+922:50+82m11105.0134170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1431.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+241m11136.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:19+2523:20+261m11153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3123:58+312m21188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2310m52198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+112m32283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+412m32358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+392m32414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+3405:15+342m12420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+2106:30+1630m62435.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m22499.073825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+332m12569.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+295m12595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+302m22634.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m12640.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:38+3311:40+342m12755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:03+2912:05+322m22768.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:25+3512:27+352m12791.075582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  12:53+3812:55+382m22824.033558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:10+415:15+175m12899.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:33+3015:35+292m12919.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+2716:15+271m12956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+252m22990.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+262m221041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+301m121099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m121145.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+145m121178.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1621:05+163m121185.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+171m121226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1222:10+151m121253.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+723:10+93m121312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-302:15+145m531458.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+1103:20+132m231521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+2404:50+213m731596.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 4m
40 intermediate stations02:2942.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+2107:22+233m431638.061 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#39/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+2708:30+322m131705.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+1909:10+252m231720.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+3409:50+342m131765.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+322m231770.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#43/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+3610:42+362m031819.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+425m231843.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+4511:25+452m031869.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+4911:55+492m031911.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5612:25+582m031955.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:072m332003.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:45+1:0310m032027.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#50/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:072m032062.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#51/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:30+1:102m232082.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#52/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1314:50+1:152m032108.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+235m132151.063309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#54/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+3316:52+362m032167.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+3717:04+442m132178.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#56/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  17:16+4817:18+582m032196.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57/==/BRUDBarud (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0217:28+1:111m032206.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#58/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1817:43+1:292m232227.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#59/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2918:15+1:292m232258.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#60/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:31+1:2818:32+1:321m032273.048308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#61/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2119:08+1:241m032301.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#62/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+1121:20+2210m132334.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#63/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3922:02+392m232384.077340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+412m132402.098339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#65%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+462m132451.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#66%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:13+4723:15+462m132479.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#67%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4823:30+492m132495.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#68%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4600:02+441m242526.083372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#69%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+492m242576.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#70%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4501:05+4910m342579.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#71%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m042618.090388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#72%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5702:25+595m042670.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#73%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+1:0003:15+1:012m142733.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#74%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5604:00+5510m042769.067321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#75%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  04:18+5504:20+552m042789.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#76%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2705:55+395m242846.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#77%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+4606:15+462m042869.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#78%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+4906:44+492m242901.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#79/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+5307:06+532m042923.02897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#80/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4307:42+462m442939.010101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#81/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:25+4108:45+5020m942946.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#82%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:0408:58+1:062m042952.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#83%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:16+1:0309:17+1:031m042959.03699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#84/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:37+5909:38+1:001m042971.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#85/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:0409:50+1:051m142982.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#86/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0710:00+1:101m142993.051 NRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#87/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1:2010:17+1:232m143006.031 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#88%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:27+1:2510:28+1:271m043011.03292mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#89%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:47+1:2310:48+1:231m043021.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#90/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2710:57+1:281m143028.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#91/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  11:04+1:3311:06+1:392m043036.06389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#92%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4211:15+1:461m043045.03888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#93%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:28+1:4411:29+1:481m043053.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#94%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  11:42+1:4511:43+1:451m143058.01886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1723.0
#95/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+1:1513:20+1:1520m543081.01882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#96!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:31+1:2413:33+1:262m043084.07176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#97%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:02+1:432m043116.04479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#98!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4114:43+1:412m043144.05081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#99!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4114:55+1:422m043153.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#100!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:4415:25+1:455m243174.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#101%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:4415:42+1:452m043181.07174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#102!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:05+1:4816:07+1:482m043209.07171mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#103!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4916:20+1:502m043222.03876mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#104!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:35+1:4716:37+1:472m043231.01976mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#105!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:15+1:335m043241.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#106/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3417:40+1:372m043262.03378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#107/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:10-643311.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.