Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21115/Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (18:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  71 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1168 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+1106:57+121m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1207:57+131m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2509:15+285m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+272m??1207.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2610:05+262m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+292m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2212:10+242m??1341.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+212m??1364.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1913:15+202m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-615:20+75m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+162m??1492.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1416:20+151m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+192m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+232m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+301m??1671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1719:40+171m??1718.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+820:50+135m??1751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1621:05+163m??1758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+722:10+92m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+923:10+93m??1885.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-602:15+145m??21030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+803:20+102m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??21168.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#26 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1507:22+173m??21168.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#27/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1908:30+242m??21235.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+1109:10+182m??21250.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#29/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??21295.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+212m??21300.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:42+212m??21349.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+265m??21373.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2911:25+302m??21399.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#34/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3711:55+372m??21441.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#35/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4112:25+422m??21485.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4713:00+482m??21533.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4813:35+4910m??21557.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#38/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5314:07+542m??21592.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5614:25+562m??21612.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5514:50+572m??21638.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#41/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+016:35+45m??21681.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1016:52+122m??21697.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+1217:04+172m??21708.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#44/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2117:18+312m??21726.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3417:28+412m??21736.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#46/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+4717:43+1:092m??21757.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0718:15+1:082m??21789.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#48/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0918:32+1:152m??21803.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:072m??21831.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-321:20+1310m??21864.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#51/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21914.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3222:18+322m??21932.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#53%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3822:50+382m??21981.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#54%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3623:17+362m??22009.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#55%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+402m??22025.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#56%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3300:03+332m??32056.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#57%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m??32106.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#58%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3001:05+3110m??32109.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#59%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:46+292m??32148.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#60%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3902:25+395m??32200.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#61%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4203:15+422m??32263.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#62%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4104:00+4010m??32299.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4104:19+412m??32319.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#64%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+305:55+115m??32376.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+142m??32399.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#66%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+1706:44+172m??32431.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#67/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m??32453.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#68/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+307:47+112m??32469.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#69/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1208:45+1325m??32476.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3108:58+342m??32483.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#71%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+2909:17+292m??32489.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#72/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3309:31+332m??32501.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+3909:43+401m??32512.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#74/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4309:53+431m??32523.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#75/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5110:10+552m??32536.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#76%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5510:24+572m??32541.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#77%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5310:43+532m??32551.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#78/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+5710:52+562m??32558.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:01+1:022m??32566.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#80%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0011:15+1:011m??32575.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#81%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0111:25+1:021m??32583.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#82%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0211:35+1:031m??32588.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#83/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3213:00+2720m??32611.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#84!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+5513:10+572m??32614.04276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#85%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+5413:57+552m??32646.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#86!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+5114:43+512m??32674.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#87!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+502m??32683.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#88!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+4815:25+495m??32704.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#89%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+4915:42+512m??32712.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#90!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+4416:16+442m??32739.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#91!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+4416:31+442m??32752.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#92!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+3816:50+392m??32761.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#93!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3317:15+365m??32771.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#94/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+382m??32792.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#95/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+10-??32841.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.