Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21115/Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (18:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  70 halts  Distance: 2884 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1168 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 5
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 70 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0510.051 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+1206:57+121m0135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+907:57+101m1189.069 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1108:27+112m01121.065 SWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1609:15+185m21168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m21207.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m21213.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m11328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+182m11341.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m11364.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2013:15+202m21396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15+015:20+65m11472.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+142m11492.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1316:20+131m11529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:10+112m21562.058642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+718:05+92m21614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1018:55+101m11672.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#18!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+619:40+51m11718.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+420:50+65m11751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+721:05+73m11758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+422:10+52m11826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+323:10+33m11885.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-302:15+55m121030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+403:20+52m221094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1104:50+93m721168.040 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 4m
40 intermediate stations02:2943.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+2107:22+233m421211.061 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#27/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+2708:30+322m121278.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+1909:10+252m221293.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#29/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+3409:50+342m121338.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+322m221343.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+3610:42+362m021392.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+425m221416.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+4511:25+452m021442.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#34/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+4911:55+492m021484.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#35/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5612:25+582m021528.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:072m321576.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:45+1:0310m021600.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:072m021635.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#39/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:30+1:102m221655.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1314:50+1:152m021681.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#41/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+235m121724.063309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+3316:52+362m021740.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+3717:04+442m121751.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#44/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  17:16+4817:18+582m021769.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/BRUDBarud (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0217:28+1:111m021779.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#46/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1817:43+1:292m221800.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2918:15+1:292m221831.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:31+1:2818:32+1:321m021846.048308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2119:08+1:241m021874.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+1121:20+2210m121907.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#51/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3922:02+392m221957.077340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+412m121975.098339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#53%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+462m122024.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#54%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:13+4723:15+462m122052.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4823:30+492m122068.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#56%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4600:02+441m232099.083372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#57%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+492m232149.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#58%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4501:05+4910m332152.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#59%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m032191.090388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#60%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5702:25+595m032243.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#61%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+1:0003:15+1:012m132306.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#62%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5604:00+5510m032342.067321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  04:18+5504:20+552m032362.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#64%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2705:55+395m232419.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+4606:15+462m032442.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#66%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+4906:44+492m232474.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#67/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+5307:06+532m032496.02897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#68/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4307:42+462m432512.010101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#69/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:25+4108:45+5020m932519.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#70%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:0408:58+1:062m032525.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#71%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:16+1:0309:17+1:031m032532.03699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#72/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:37+5909:38+1:001m032544.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:0409:50+1:051m132555.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#74/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0710:00+1:101m132566.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#75/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1:2010:17+1:232m132579.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#76%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:27+1:2510:28+1:271m032584.03292mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#77%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:47+1:2310:48+1:231m032594.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2710:57+1:281m132601.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  11:04+1:3311:06+1:392m032609.06389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#80%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4211:15+1:461m032618.03888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#81%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:28+1:4411:29+1:481m032626.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#82%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  11:42+1:4511:43+1:451m132631.01886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1723.0
#83/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+1:1513:20+1:1520m532654.01882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#84!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:31+1:2413:33+1:262m032657.07176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#85%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:02+1:432m032689.04479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#86!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4114:43+1:412m032717.05081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#87!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4114:55+1:422m032726.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#88!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:4415:25+1:455m232747.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#89%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:4415:42+1:452m032754.07174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#90!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:05+1:4816:07+1:482m032782.07171mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#91!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4916:20+1:502m032795.03876mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#92!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:35+1:4716:37+1:472m032804.01976mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#93!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:15+1:335m032814.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#94/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3417:40+1:372m032835.03378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#95/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:10-632884.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.