Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACHED Allahabad from Prayag which is just 6 KM by rail/road]... Route via Bareilly- shahjahanpur- hardoi- Lucknow Charbagh- Rae Bareli- Amethi- Pratapgarh- PRAYAG [CHANGE TRAIN HERE & reach Allahabad]- ALLAHABAD- mirzapur- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana- muri- Ranchi.

21120/Σ Bareilly- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 07 2015 (12:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1199 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14308/Bareilly - Prayag Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 461 km
xfer @ PRG/Prayag Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 738 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Prayag Express/14308
#1/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:15+3??10.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:33+2417:35+252m??120.063170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  17:50+2717:52+332m??136.066163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:07+3518:09+402m??152.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:50+1818:55+195m??170.046157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+2019:07+232m??178.053157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#7/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:33+2119:35+222m??1101.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:02+2120:04+232m??1134.068145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#9/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  20:51+2020:53+202m??1187.040134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#10/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  21:57+1321:59+532m??1229.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:20+1:1022:30+1:1510m??1235.033124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#12/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  22:52+1:2022:54+1:242m??1248.052124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanj (1 PFs)  23:04+1:2423:06+1:252m??1256.067124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14!%%!%KKAHKankaha (1 PFs)  23:13+1:2823:15+1:292m??1264.059124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  23:22+1:3123:24+1:302m??1271.060128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagar (1 PFs)  23:30+1:3223:32+1:322m??1277.057122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3323:40+1:342m??1283.071124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18!%%!%KVGKundanganj (2 PFs)  23:48+1:3623:50+1:362m??1292.054118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:3723:59+1:372m??1298.060121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20!%%!%GANGGangaGanj (2 PFs)  00:06+1:4000:08+1:412m??2306.017118mNRRaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#21!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+1:2600:40+1:285m??2313.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22!%%!%RUMRupamau (2 PFs)  00:50+1:2900:52+1:282m??2322.069118mNR229010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23!%%!%FTGFursatGanj (2 PFs)  01:00+1:3001:02+1:302m??2331.090119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#24!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  01:09+1:3301:12+1:353m??2342.037116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25!%%!%KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??2344.072111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26!%%!%BANIBani (1 PFs)  01:24+1:3501:26+1:362m??2352.071109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3801:35+1:402m??2360.058113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28!%%!%TLKHTalakhajuri (1 PFs)  01:41+1:4201:43+1:422m??2366.035112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  01:56+1:4001:58+1:412m??2373.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30%--%MFLMisrauli (1 PFs)  02:08+1:3902:10+1:392m??2379.036105mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  02:18+1:3902:20+1:402m??2384.052101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32%--%JGJJageshar Ganj (1 PFs)  02:29+1:3902:31+1:392m??2392.094100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#33%--%CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  02:39+1:4002:41+1:412m??2404.0799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:344.0
#34%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1803:25+1:1310m??2408.04497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35|--|VPOBhupia Mau (1 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??2414.056103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  03:44+1:1403:46+1:132m??2423.042101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#37|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:122m??2435.060103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|SWESiwaith (2 PFs)  04:19+1:1104:21+1:112m??2449.049109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39|--|PFM•Phaphamau Junction (3 PFs)•  04:28+1:1204:30+1:152m??2455.0699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:006.0
#40%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+29-??2461.0-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+2:3810:25+2:4810m??2461.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:2012:05+3:212m??2551.03487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶14:20+3:4115:30+3:5470m??2627.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3:5016:45+3:5210m??2645.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#45/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12+3:5917:14+4:002m??2679.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#46/==/DGODurgauti  17:26+4:0017:28+4:032m??2691.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36+4:0217:38+4:032m??2700.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#48/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53+4:0317:55+4:032m??2722.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+4:1218:17+4:132m??2747.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32+4:1318:34+4:132m??2765.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4:1718:42+4:182m??2771.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55+4:2418:57+4:252m??2788.047123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#53/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14+4:2319:16+4:232m??2801.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#54/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22+4:2419:24+4:252m??2809.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33+4:2519:35+4:282m??2817.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43+4:2419:45+4:252m??2824.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#57/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58+4:2320:00+4:242m??2836.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13+4:2220:15+4:232m??2847.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#59/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+3:5721:00+3:5510m??2864.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#60/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28+4:0121:33+3:595m??2897.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#61/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+4:1722:03+4:125m??2925.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#62/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34+4:1922:36+4:212m??2965.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#63/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01+4:2823:03+4:302m??2998.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#64/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28+4:3823:30+4:382m??21026.064459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#65/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04+4:3700:09+4:345m??31062.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#66/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3:5601:35+3:4220m??31080.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+3:5101:50+3:515m??31085.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#68/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3:5402:50+3:575m??31139.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#69/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+3:38-??31199.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.