Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharanpur- Muzaffarnagar-Meerut-hapur- Moradabad- Rampur- Bareilly- Lucknow Charbagh- Rae Bareli- Unchahar- prayag- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- mirzapur- varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana- muri- Ranchi.

21121/Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meerut to Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 07 2015 (12:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1512 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14512/Nauchandi Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 774 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 738 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
      S
Saharanpur Junction/SRE
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nauchandi Express/14512
#1%==%SRE»Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50-??10.071278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m??134.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??158.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??180.053242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??1110.011229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)19:15-20:15-60m??1114.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)20:55-21:30-35m??1144.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1174.059220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??1194.068213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1217.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:25-23:35-10m??1248.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??2275.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2338.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m??2409.079157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2472.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2525.042134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:05-05:25-20m??2573.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#18!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  06:19-06:21-2m??2621.046124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#19!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:01-07:05-4m??2651.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m??2672.069120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  07:42-07:44-2m??2689.055116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  07:56-07:58-2m??2700.072114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  08:04-08:06-2m??2707.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  08:17-08:19-2m??2719.054110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??2733.049105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??2761.01999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2768.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:55--??2774.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15-10:25-10m??2774.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??2864.03487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶14:20-15:30-70m??2940.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:45-10m??2958.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#33/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??2992.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/DGODurgauti  17:26-17:28-2m??21004.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??21013.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#36/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21035.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21060.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??21078.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??21084.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??21101.047123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#41/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??21114.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??21122.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21130.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21137.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21149.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21160.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#47/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??21177.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28-21:33-5m??21210.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:03-5m??21238.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??21278.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#51/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01-23:03-2m??21311.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21339.064459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#53/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04-00:09-5m??31375.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#54/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:35-20m??31393.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#55/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??31398.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#56/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??31452.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#57/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15--??31512.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.