Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21123/Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-KARWAR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45-??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05-00:15-10m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2214.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-06:35-10m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27-07:30-3m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??2527.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2584.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30-14:30-60m??2605.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2668.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??2765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14|==|RRB•Birur Junction (5 PFs)•  17:48-17:50-2m??2810.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??2925.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??2993.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??21069.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??31089.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#19|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??31159.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??31184.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??31210.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??31243.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??31243.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??31303.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??31358.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??31413.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??31428.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??31462.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??31494.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??31536.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#31%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15--??31557.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.